Machine learning group
Group pictures
2.9.2019

2019


Radu's cake eating: Masoud Fatemi, Pasi Fränti, Gulraiz I. Choudhary, Abu Sayem, Oili Kohonen, Radu Mariescu-Istodor, Lahari Sengupta, Nancy Fazal
Lykynlampi: Tomi Pietarinen, Gulraiz I. Choudhary, Radu Mariescu-Istodor, Pasi Fränti, Masoud Fatemi, Jiawei Yang, Alexandre Dupaquis
Pasi's home: Himat Shah, Gulraiz I. Choudhary, Radu Mariescu-Istodor, Masoud Fatemi, Lahari Sengupta, Nancy Fazal
Lingyi Kong, Jiawei Yang, Pasi Fränti, Sami Sieranoja
IMPRO workshop at Korpilampi: Amin Mohamadi, Sami Sieranoja, Radu Mariescu-Istodor, Pasi Fränti, Saku Kukkonen, Gulraiz I. Choudhary, Abu Sayem

2017


Lykynlampi: Jiawei Yang, Khue N. Quyen, Damien Hostettler, Radu Mariescu-Istodor, Gulraiz I. Choudhary, Sami Sieranoja
Pasi Fränti, Oili Kohonen, Mingyue Du, Najlah Gali, Gina
Radu's Karonkka: Mikko Malinen, Jukka Peltonen, Damien Hostetteler, Gulraiz I. Choudhary, Walter Kropatsch, Radu Mariescu-Istodor, Pasi Fränti, Billy Braithwaite, Zhentian Wan, Matti Mononen, Sami Sieranoja, Ville Vestman, Niilo, Father-in-law
Lahari Sengupta, Najlah Gali, Lady, Mother-in-law, Iida, and more ladies, Juliya, Oili Kohonen.

2015


Mikko's karonkka: Mohammad Rezaei, Gentleman, Olavi Malinen, Outi Malinen, Suvi, Tomi Kinnunen, Pasi Fränti, Andrei Tabarcea, Mikko Malinen, Radu Mariescu-Istodor, Refael Hassin, Olli Virmajoki, Gentleman, Liisa Malinen, and some more ladies and gentleman.

2013


Orson's dissertation: Jessie Chen, Rosa Gonzalez-Hautamäki, Mohamed Eldib, Simo Juvaste, Caiming Zhong, Laura Hurmalainen, Mikko Malinen, Zijian "Orson" Zhu, Alexander Foi, Susanto Rahardja, Pasi Fränti, Thomas Ho
Utra islands: Nilima Shah, Iida, Radu-Mariescu-Istodor, Mohamed Eldib, Zhentian Wan, Tomi Kinnunen, Matti Mononen, Oili Kohonen, Pasi Fränti, Mohammad Rezaei
Jääkarhut: Mikko Malinen, Andrei Tabarcea, Tomi Kinnunen, Jean-Luc Lebrun, Chinese girl, Zhengzhe Wu, Mohammad Rezaei, Someone, Radu Mariescu-Istodor, Mohamed Eldib, Two Chinese girls

2012


Karting: Olli Virmajoki, Mikko Malinen, visitor, Andrei Tabarcea, Caiming Zhong, Xin Sun, Oili Kohonen, Minjie Chen, Karol Waga, Zhentian Wan, Matti Mononen, Mohammad Rezaei, Matti Silvennoinen, Smita Mitkari, Pasi Fränti
Mekrijärvi: Oili Kohonen, Zhengzhe Wu, Minjie Chen, Mohammad Rezaei, Monika Machukin, Paddy, Pasi Fränti, Antti Hurmalainen, Karol Waga, Radu Mariescu-Istodor, Mikko Malinen, Cumhur Erkut, Tomi Kinnunen, Qinpei Zhao, Zhi-Zheng Wu

2009


SIPU-lab: Tomi Kinnunen, Annu, Tuomo Saarni, Rahim Saeidi
Olli Virmajoki, Ville Hautamäki, Minjie Chen, Qinpei Zhao, Ilja Sidoroff

2008


Karting: Jukka Peltonen, Juhani Saastamoinen, Tomi Kinnunen, Andrei Tabarcea, Pekka Nykänen, Lomanzi Sakala, Ritesh Kolte, Qinpei Zhao

2004


PUMS-karting: Olga Grebenskaya, Evgeny Karpov, Pasi Fränti, Vibhor Jain, Juhani Saastamoinen, Tomi Kinnunen

2003


Huhtilampi: Mantao Xu, Alexander Akimov, Alexander Kolesnikov, Evgeny Karpov

2002


Kiihtelysvaara: Ismo Kärkkäinen, Nikolai Trifonov, Pasi Fränti, Tomi Kinnunen, Anna-Maija, Alexander Akimov, Evgeny Karpov, Anna
Lab: Ismo Kärkkäinen, Pavel Kopylov, Evgeny Karpov, Seppo Nevalainen, Teemu Kilpeläinen, Tomi Kinnunen, Ville Hautamäki

2001


Utra islands: Pavel Kopylov, Viktor Veis, Sami Gerdt, Guru Hariharan, Pasi Fränti, Alexander Akimov